70 Am. U. L. Rev. 665 (2020).
[…] 705(20) of this title, shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance or under any program or activity conducted by any Executive agency or by the United States Postal Service.”).—the plaintiffs had successfully established a prima facie case: (1) the class members qualified as persons with disabilities within the meaning of the Rehabilitation Act109The Rehabilitation Act’s definition of “disability” is codified at 29 U.S.C. § 705(9), which defines a disability as “a physical or mental impairment that constitutes or results in a substantial impediment to employment.” and that such disabilities rendered them incompetent to represent themselves; (2) the exercise of rights to present evidence, cross-examine witnesses, and make legal arguments against the government’s charges under 8 U.S.C. § 1229a(b)(4)(B) constitute a “benefit[] or service[]” to which all