65 Am. U. L. Rev. 1533 (2016)
[…] [35].    The Future Ready Framework:  Data & Privacy, Future Ready Schs., https://dashboard.futurereadyschools.org/framework/data-and-privacy/resources (last visited Aug. 19, 2016).

      [36].    20 U.S.C. § 1232g(a)(1)(A) (2012).

      [37].    See U.S. Const. art. I, § 8, cl. 1 (“The Congress shall have power to lay and collect taxes, duties, imposts and excises, to pay the debts . . . .”).

      [38].    20 U.S.C. § 1232g(b)(1).

      [39].    Id.

      [40].    34 C.F.R. § 99.3 (2013) (emphasis added).

      [41].    § 99.60.

      [42].    § 99.64(c).

      [43].    § 99.64(a).

      [44].    § 99.64(b) (permitting the FPCO to determine, in the course of its investigation, whether the violation was the result of a single infraction or an incompatible institutional policy).

      [45].    § 99.66(c).

      [46].    § 99.67(a) (“[T]he Secretary may take any legally available enforcement action in accordance with the Act”).

      [47].